Self-storage public notice statutes – Public Notice Resource Center – www.pnrc.net
[…] (Fla. Stat. Ann. § 83. 806(4) (West, Westlaw)).

“(5) Any sale or other disposition of the personal property shall conform to the terms of the notification as provided for in this section and shall be conducted in a commercially reasonable manner, as that term is used in s. 679.610.” (Fla. Stat. Ann. § 83. 806(5) (West, Westlaw)).

      

Georgia

Ga. Code Ann., § 10-4-213 (West, Westlaw 2013).

 

“After the expiration of the time given in Owner's notice, Owner shall publish an advertisement of the public sale to the highest bidder, once a week, for two consecutive weeks, in the legal organ for the county where the self-service storage facility is located.” (Ga. Code Ann., § 10-4-213 (West, Westlaw 2013)).