Self-storage public notice statutes – Public Notice Resource Center – www.pnrc.net
[…] Ohio Rev. Code Ann. § 5322. 03(G) (Baldwin, Westlaw 2013).

“G) After the expiration of the time given in the notice, an advertisement of the sale shall be published once a week for two consecutive weeks in a newspaper of general circulation in the county in which the self-service storage facility is located or any other commercially reasonable manner. The manner of advertisement shall be deemed commercially reasonable if at least three independent bidders attend the sale at the time and place advertised…” (Ohio Rev. Code Ann. § 5322. 03(G) (Baldwin, Westlaw 2013).

      

Oklahoma

Okla. Stat. Ann. tit. 42 § 197(F)(West, Westlaw).

"(F) After the expiration of the time given in the notice, an advertisement of the sale or other disposition shall be published once a week for two (2) consecutive weeks in a newspaper of general circulation in the county where the self-service storage facility is located.” (Okla. Stat. Ann. tit. 42 § 197(F)(West, Westlaw)).

       

Oregon

Or. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 87.691 (West, Westlaw 2014).